Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1986

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


CONVOTH

I have converted to another religion.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 3 3.1% 3.1% -5.54
No 93 96.9% 100% .18

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 2.1%
1
4.2%
2
3.1%
3
No 97.9%
47
95.8%
46
96.9%
93
TOTAL 100.0%
48
100.0%
48

96


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 2.5%
2
0.0%
0
20.0%
1
3.1%
3
No 97.5%
78
100.0%
11
80.0%
4
96.9%
93
TOTAL 100.0%
80
100.0%
11
100.0%
5

96


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 6.3%
2
3.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
3.1%
3
No 93.8%
30
97.0%
32
100.0%
13
100.0%
18
96.9%
93
TOTAL 100.0%
32
100.0%
33
100.0%
13
100.0%
18

96

Bookmark and Share