Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1986

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


REFDONT

I have refused to donate money to a religious institution.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 5 5.2% 5.2% -4.25
No 91 94.8% 100% .23

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 6.3%
3
4.2%
2
5.2%
5
No 93.8%
45
95.8%
46
94.8%
91
TOTAL 100.0%
48
100.0%
48

96


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 5.0%
4
9.1%
1
0.0%
0
5.2%
5
No 95.0%
76
90.9%
10
100.0%
5
94.8%
91
TOTAL 100.0%
80
100.0%
11
100.0%
5

96


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 6.3%
2
9.1%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
5.2%
5
No 93.8%
30
90.9%
30
100.0%
13
100.0%
18
94.8%
91
TOTAL 100.0%
32
100.0%
33
100.0%
13
100.0%
18

96

Bookmark and Share