Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1987

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


REFALEC

I have refused to attend a lecture sponsored by a religious organization.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 3 3.4% 3.4% -5.28
No 85 96.6% 100% .19

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 4.8%
2
2.2%
1
3.4%
3
No 95.2%
40
97.8%
45
96.6%
85
TOTAL 100.0%
42
100.0%
46

88


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 2.6%
2
10.0%
1
0.0%
0
3.4%
3
No 97.4%
74
90.0%
9
100.0%
2
96.6%
85
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
10
100.0%
2

88


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 3.0%
1
5.0%
1
0.0%
0
5.6%
1
3.4%
3
No 97.0%
32
95.0%
19
100.0%
17
94.4%
17
96.6%
85
TOTAL 100.0%
33
100.0%
20
100.0%
17
100.0%
18

88