Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1987

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


I-RACE

Respondent's race (for use with online analysis)
  1) White
  2) Black
  3) Other

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
White 76 86.4% 86.4% -.37
Black 10 11.4% 97.7% 1.97
Other 2 2.3% 100% 4.32

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
White 92.9%
39
80.4%
37
86.4%
76
Black 4.8%
2
17.4%
8
11.4%
10
Other 2.4%
1
2.2%
1
2.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
42
100.0%
46

88


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
White 100.0%
76
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
86.4%
76
Black 0.0%
0
100.0%
10
0.0%
0
11.4%
10
Other 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
2
2.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
10
100.0%
2

88


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
White 87.9%
29
85.0%
17
100.0%
17
72.2%
13
86.4%
76
Black 9.1%
3
10.0%
2
0.0%
0
27.8%
5
11.4%
10
Other 3.0%
1
5.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
33
100.0%
20
100.0%
17
100.0%
18

88