Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1987

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


I-CSTAT

College class (for use with online analysis)
  1) Freshman
  2) Sophomore
  3) Junior
  4) Senior

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Freshman 33 37.5% 37.5% -1.06
Sophomore 20 22.7% 60.2% -.2
Junior 17 19.3% 79.5% .67
Senior 18 20.5% 100% 1.53

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Freshman 31.0%
13
43.5%
20
37.5%
33
Sophomore 26.2%
11
19.6%
9
22.7%
20
Junior 19.0%
8
19.6%
9
19.3%
17
Senior 23.8%
10
17.4%
8
20.5%
18
TOTAL 100.0%
42
100.0%
46

88


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Freshman 38.2%
29
30.0%
3
50.0%
1
37.5%
33
Sophomore 22.4%
17
20.0%
2
50.0%
1
22.7%
20
Junior 22.4%
17
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
19.3%
17
Senior 17.1%
13
50.0%
5
0.0%
0
20.5%
18
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
10
100.0%
2

88


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Freshman 100.0%
33
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
37.5%
33
Sophomore 0.0%
0
100.0%
20
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
22.7%
20
Junior 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
17
0.0%
0
19.3%
17
Senior 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
18
20.5%
18
TOTAL 100.0%
33
100.0%
20
100.0%
17
100.0%
18

88