Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1987

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


DISTRELG

I have distributed religious literature in the local community.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 7 8% 8% -3.38
No 81 92% 100% .29

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 9.5%
4
6.5%
3
8.0%
7
No 90.5%
38
93.5%
43
92.0%
81
TOTAL 100.0%
42
100.0%
46

88


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 6.6%
5
20.0%
2
0.0%
0
8.0%
7
No 93.4%
71
80.0%
8
100.0%
2
92.0%
81
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
10
100.0%
2

88


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 3.0%
1
10.0%
2
5.9%
1
16.7%
3
8.0%
7
No 97.0%
32
90.0%
18
94.1%
16
83.3%
15
92.0%
81
TOTAL 100.0%
33
100.0%
20
100.0%
17
100.0%
18

88