Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1987

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


OWNMUSC

I have owned records of religious music.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 30 34.1% 34.1% -1.38
No 58 65.9% 100% .71

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 28.6%
12
39.1%
18
34.1%
30
No 71.4%
30
60.9%
28
65.9%
58
TOTAL 100.0%
42
100.0%
46

88


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 32.9%
25
40.0%
4
50.0%
1
34.1%
30
No 67.1%
51
60.0%
6
50.0%
1
65.9%
58
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
10
100.0%
2

88


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 36.4%
12
40.0%
8
17.6%
3
38.9%
7
34.1%
30
No 63.6%
21
60.0%
12
82.4%
14
61.1%
11
65.9%
58
TOTAL 100.0%
33
100.0%
20
100.0%
17
100.0%
18

88