Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1987

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


WTCHCRUS

I have watched a religious crusade on television.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 20 22.7% 22.7% -1.84
No 68 77.3% 100% .54

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 19.0%
8
26.1%
12
22.7%
20
No 81.0%
34
73.9%
34
77.3%
68
TOTAL 100.0%
42
100.0%
46

88


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 18.4%
14
50.0%
5
50.0%
1
22.7%
20
No 81.6%
62
50.0%
5
50.0%
1
77.3%
68
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
10
100.0%
2

88


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 15.2%
5
20.0%
4
29.4%
5
33.3%
6
22.7%
20
No 84.8%
28
80.0%
16
70.6%
12
66.7%
12
77.3%
68
TOTAL 100.0%
33
100.0%
20
100.0%
17
100.0%
18

88