Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1987

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


CARDS

I have refused to play cards for money.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 12 13.6% 13.6% -2.5
No 76 86.4% 100% .39

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 7.1%
3
19.6%
9
13.6%
12
No 92.9%
39
80.4%
37
86.4%
76
TOTAL 100.0%
42
100.0%
46

88


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 10.5%
8
30.0%
3
50.0%
1
13.6%
12
No 89.5%
68
70.0%
7
50.0%
1
86.4%
76
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
10
100.0%
2

88


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 9.1%
3
20.0%
4
5.9%
1
22.2%
4
13.6%
12
No 90.9%
30
80.0%
16
94.1%
16
77.8%
14
86.4%
76
TOTAL 100.0%
33
100.0%
20
100.0%
17
100.0%
18

88