Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1987

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


RELHOLID

I have refused to attend classes on a religious holiday.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 9 10.2% 10.2% -2.94
No 79 89.8% 100% .33

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 9.5%
4
10.9%
5
10.2%
9
No 90.5%
38
89.1%
41
89.8%
79
TOTAL 100.0%
42
100.0%
46

88


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 7.9%
6
20.0%
2
50.0%
1
10.2%
9
No 92.1%
70
80.0%
8
50.0%
1
89.8%
79
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
10
100.0%
2

88


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 3.0%
1
25.0%
5
5.9%
1
11.1%
2
10.2%
9
No 97.0%
32
75.0%
15
94.1%
16
88.9%
16
89.8%
79
TOTAL 100.0%
33
100.0%
20
100.0%
17
100.0%
18

88