Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1987

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


PARTDISC

I have participated in discussions at religious foundations.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 22 25% 25% -1.72
No 66 75% 100% .57

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 26.2%
11
23.9%
11
25.0%
22
No 73.8%
31
76.1%
35
75.0%
66
TOTAL 100.0%
42
100.0%
46

88


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 25.0%
19
20.0%
2
50.0%
1
25.0%
22
No 75.0%
57
80.0%
8
50.0%
1
75.0%
66
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
10
100.0%
2

88


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 27.3%
9
45.0%
9
11.8%
2
11.1%
2
25.0%
22
No 72.7%
24
55.0%
11
88.2%
15
88.9%
16
75.0%
66
TOTAL 100.0%
33
100.0%
20
100.0%
17
100.0%
18

88