Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1987

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


SPEVEN

I have spent an evening at a club sponsored by a religious foundation.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 22 25% 25% -1.72
No 66 75% 100% .57

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 35.7%
15
15.2%
7
25.0%
22
No 64.3%
27
84.8%
39
75.0%
66
TOTAL 100.0%
42
100.0%
46

88


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 26.3%
20
20.0%
2
0.0%
0
25.0%
22
No 73.7%
56
80.0%
8
100.0%
2
75.0%
66
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
10
100.0%
2

88


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 24.2%
8
35.0%
7
17.6%
3
22.2%
4
25.0%
22
No 75.8%
25
65.0%
13
82.4%
14
77.8%
14
75.0%
66
TOTAL 100.0%
33
100.0%
20
100.0%
17
100.0%
18

88