Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1987

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


SEX

Respondent's sex
  1) Male
  2) Female

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Male 42 47.7% 47.7% -1.04
Female 46 52.3% 100% .95

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Male 100.0%
42
0.0%
0
47.7%
42
Female 0.0%
0
100.0%
46
52.3%
46
TOTAL 100.0%
42
100.0%
46

88


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Male 51.3%
39
20.0%
2
50.0%
1
47.7%
42
Female 48.7%
37
80.0%
8
50.0%
1
52.3%
46
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
10
100.0%
2

88


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Male 39.4%
13
55.0%
11
47.1%
8
55.6%
10
47.7%
42
Female 60.6%
20
45.0%
9
52.9%
9
44.4%
8
52.3%
46
TOTAL 100.0%
33
100.0%
20
100.0%
17
100.0%
18

88