Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1987

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


LUNCH

I have had lunch at a cafeteria in a religious foundation.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 19 21.6% 21.6% -1.89
No 69 78.4% 100% .52

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 31.0%
13
13.0%
6
21.6%
19
No 69.0%
29
87.0%
40
78.4%
69
TOTAL 100.0%
42
100.0%
46

88


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 22.4%
17
20.0%
2
0.0%
0
21.6%
19
No 77.6%
59
80.0%
8
100.0%
2
78.4%
69
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
10
100.0%
2

88


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 24.2%
8
30.0%
6
11.8%
2
16.7%
3
21.6%
19
No 75.8%
25
70.0%
14
88.2%
15
83.3%
15
78.4%
69
TOTAL 100.0%
33
100.0%
20
100.0%
17
100.0%
18

88