Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1987

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


WEDATT

I have attended a church or synagogue wedding.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 45 51.1% 51.1% -.97
No 43 48.9% 100% 1.02

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 59.5%
25
43.5%
20
51.1%
45
No 40.5%
17
56.5%
26
48.9%
43
TOTAL 100.0%
42
100.0%
46

88


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 48.7%
37
60.0%
6
100.0%
2
51.1%
45
No 51.3%
39
40.0%
4
0.0%
0
48.9%
43
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
10
100.0%
2

88


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 36.4%
12
70.0%
14
64.7%
11
44.4%
8
51.1%
45
No 63.6%
21
30.0%
6
35.3%
6
55.6%
10
48.9%
43
TOTAL 100.0%
33
100.0%
20
100.0%
17
100.0%
18

88