Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1987

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


WRKCAMP

I have worked in the campaign of a political candidate who is a conscientious objector.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 5 5.7% 5.7% -4.05
No 83 94.3% 100% .24

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 2.4%
1
8.7%
4
5.7%
5
No 97.6%
41
91.3%
42
94.3%
83
TOTAL 100.0%
42
100.0%
46

88


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 6.6%
5
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
5.7%
5
No 93.4%
71
100.0%
10
100.0%
2
94.3%
83
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
10
100.0%
2

88


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 9.1%
3
0.0%
0
11.8%
2
0.0%
0
5.7%
5
No 90.9%
30
100.0%
20
88.2%
15
100.0%
18
94.3%
83
TOTAL 100.0%
33
100.0%
20
100.0%
17
100.0%
18

88