Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1987

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


FRSTNAM

I have known the first name of a minister, priest, or rabbi.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 65 73.9% 73.9% -.59
No 23 26.1% 100% 1.67

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 66.7%
28
80.4%
37
73.9%
65
No 33.3%
14
19.6%
9
26.1%
23
TOTAL 100.0%
42
100.0%
46

88


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 72.4%
55
90.0%
9
50.0%
1
73.9%
65
No 27.6%
21
10.0%
1
50.0%
1
26.1%
23
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
10
100.0%
2

88


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 66.7%
22
85.0%
17
88.2%
15
61.1%
11
73.9%
65
No 33.3%
11
15.0%
3
11.8%
2
38.9%
7
26.1%
23
TOTAL 100.0%
33
100.0%
20
100.0%
17
100.0%
18

88