Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1987

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


DONATE

I have donated used clothes to the Salvation Army.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 43 48.9% 48.9% -1.02
No 45 51.1% 100% .97

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 50.0%
21
47.8%
22
48.9%
43
No 50.0%
21
52.2%
24
51.1%
45
TOTAL 100.0%
42
100.0%
46

88


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 48.7%
37
50.0%
5
50.0%
1
48.9%
43
No 51.3%
39
50.0%
5
50.0%
1
51.1%
45
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
10
100.0%
2

88


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 48.5%
16
50.0%
10
47.1%
8
50.0%
9
48.9%
43
No 51.5%
17
50.0%
10
52.9%
9
50.0%
9
51.1%
45
TOTAL 100.0%
33
100.0%
20
100.0%
17
100.0%
18

88