Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1987

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


USECRUC

I have used a Crucifix or Mezzuzah in my local residence.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 12 13.6% 13.6% -2.5
No 76 86.4% 100% .39

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 11.9%
5
15.2%
7
13.6%
12
No 88.1%
37
84.8%
39
86.4%
76
TOTAL 100.0%
42
100.0%
46

88


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 13.2%
10
20.0%
2
0.0%
0
13.6%
12
No 86.8%
66
80.0%
8
100.0%
2
86.4%
76
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
10
100.0%
2

88


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 21.2%
7
10.0%
2
5.9%
1
11.1%
2
13.6%
12
No 78.8%
26
90.0%
18
94.1%
16
88.9%
16
86.4%
76
TOTAL 100.0%
33
100.0%
20
100.0%
17
100.0%
18

88