Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1987

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


RASMONY

I have gone into the local community to raise money for a religious organization.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 13 14.8% 14.8% -2.39
No 75 85.2% 100% .41

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 16.7%
7
13.0%
6
14.8%
13
No 83.3%
35
87.0%
40
85.2%
75
TOTAL 100.0%
42
100.0%
46

88


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 14.5%
11
10.0%
1
50.0%
1
14.8%
13
No 85.5%
65
90.0%
9
50.0%
1
85.2%
75
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
10
100.0%
2

88


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 15.2%
5
30.0%
6
0.0%
0
11.1%
2
14.8%
13
No 84.8%
28
70.0%
14
100.0%
17
88.9%
16
85.2%
75
TOTAL 100.0%
33
100.0%
20
100.0%
17
100.0%
18

88