Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1987

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


ATTDANC

I have attended a dance sponsored by a religious organization.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 17 19.3% 19.3% -2.03
No 71 80.7% 100% .49

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 23.8%
10
15.2%
7
19.3%
17
No 76.2%
32
84.8%
39
80.7%
71
TOTAL 100.0%
42
100.0%
46

88


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 18.4%
14
20.0%
2
50.0%
1
19.3%
17
No 81.6%
62
80.0%
8
50.0%
1
80.7%
71
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
10
100.0%
2

88


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 15.2%
5
45.0%
9
11.8%
2
5.6%
1
19.3%
17
No 84.8%
28
55.0%
11
88.2%
15
94.4%
17
80.7%
71
TOTAL 100.0%
33
100.0%
20
100.0%
17
100.0%
18

88