Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1987

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


ATNDNON

I have attended non-religious wedding ceremonies.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 10 11.4% 11.4% -2.78
No 78 88.6% 100% .36

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 11.9%
5
10.9%
5
11.4%
10
No 88.1%
37
89.1%
41
88.6%
78
TOTAL 100.0%
42
100.0%
46

88


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 9.2%
7
20.0%
2
50.0%
1
11.4%
10
No 90.8%
69
80.0%
8
50.0%
1
88.6%
78
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
10
100.0%
2

88


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 9.1%
3
15.0%
3
5.9%
1
16.7%
3
11.4%
10
No 90.9%
30
85.0%
17
94.1%
16
83.3%
15
88.6%
78
TOTAL 100.0%
33
100.0%
20
100.0%
17
100.0%
18

88