Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1987

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


ATTNDOTH

I have attended religious services of religions other than my own.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 42 47.7% 47.7% -1.04
No 46 52.3% 100% .95

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 42.9%
18
52.2%
24
47.7%
42
No 57.1%
24
47.8%
22
52.3%
46
TOTAL 100.0%
42
100.0%
46

88


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 46.1%
35
60.0%
6
50.0%
1
47.7%
42
No 53.9%
41
40.0%
4
50.0%
1
52.3%
46
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
10
100.0%
2

88


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 48.5%
16
50.0%
10
47.1%
8
44.4%
8
47.7%
42
No 51.5%
17
50.0%
10
52.9%
9
55.6%
10
52.3%
46
TOTAL 100.0%
33
100.0%
20
100.0%
17
100.0%
18

88