Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1987

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


REFDANCE

I have refused to attend a dance sponsored by a religious organization.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 1 1.1% 1.1% -9.24
No 87 98.9% 100% .1

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 2.4%
1
0.0%
0
1.1%
1
No 97.6%
41
100.0%
46
98.9%
87
TOTAL 100.0%
42
100.0%
46

88


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 0.0%
0
10.0%
1
0.0%
0
1.1%
1
No 100.0%
76
90.0%
9
100.0%
2
98.9%
87
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
10
100.0%
2

88


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
5.6%
1
1.1%
1
No 100.0%
33
100.0%
20
100.0%
17
94.4%
17
98.9%
87
TOTAL 100.0%
33
100.0%
20
100.0%
17
100.0%
18

88