Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1987

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


REFDISCP

I have refused to discuss religion with my parents.
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No 88 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
No 100.0%
42
100.0%
46
100.0%
88
TOTAL 100.0%
42
100.0%
46

88


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
No 100.0%
76
100.0%
10
100.0%
2
100.0%
88
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
10
100.0%
2

88


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
No 100.0%
33
100.0%
20
100.0%
17
100.0%
18
100.0%
88
TOTAL 100.0%
33
100.0%
20
100.0%
17
100.0%
18

88