Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1987

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


CHTEXAM

I have cheated on an examination.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 21 23.9% 23.9% -1.77
No 67 76.1% 100% .56

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 28.6%
12
19.6%
9
23.9%
21
No 71.4%
30
80.4%
37
76.1%
67
TOTAL 100.0%
42
100.0%
46

88


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 21.1%
16
40.0%
4
50.0%
1
23.9%
21
No 78.9%
60
60.0%
6
50.0%
1
76.1%
67
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
10
100.0%
2

88


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 24.2%
8
30.0%
6
23.5%
4
16.7%
3
23.9%
21
No 75.8%
25
70.0%
14
76.5%
13
83.3%
15
76.1%
67
TOTAL 100.0%
33
100.0%
20
100.0%
17
100.0%
18

88