Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1987

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


THSTONE

I have thrown stones at church or synagogue windows.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 1 1.1% 1.1% -9.24
No 87 98.9% 100% .1

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 2.4%
1
0.0%
0
1.1%
1
No 97.6%
41
100.0%
46
98.9%
87
TOTAL 100.0%
42
100.0%
46

88


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 1.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.1%
1
No 98.7%
75
100.0%
10
100.0%
2
98.9%
87
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
10
100.0%
2

88


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 3.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.1%
1
No 97.0%
32
100.0%
20
100.0%
17
100.0%
18
98.9%
87
TOTAL 100.0%
33
100.0%
20
100.0%
17
100.0%
18

88