Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1987

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


MEMSRV

I have refused to attend a memorial service in a church or synagogue.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 2 2.3% 2.3% -6.51
No 86 97.7% 100% .15

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 2.4%
1
2.2%
1
2.3%
2
No 97.6%
41
97.8%
45
97.7%
86
TOTAL 100.0%
42
100.0%
46

88


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 1.3%
1
10.0%
1
0.0%
0
2.3%
2
No 98.7%
75
90.0%
9
100.0%
2
97.7%
86
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
10
100.0%
2

88


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 3.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
5.6%
1
2.3%
2
No 97.0%
32
100.0%
20
100.0%
17
94.4%
17
97.7%
86
TOTAL 100.0%
33
100.0%
20
100.0%
17
100.0%
18

88