Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1987

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


REFDISC

I have refused to participate in discussions at religious foundations.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 2 2.3% 2.3% -6.51
No 86 97.7% 100% .15

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 4.8%
2
0.0%
0
2.3%
2
No 95.2%
40
100.0%
46
97.7%
86
TOTAL 100.0%
42
100.0%
46

88


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 2.6%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.3%
2
No 97.4%
74
100.0%
10
100.0%
2
97.7%
86
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
10
100.0%
2

88


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 3.0%
1
5.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.3%
2
No 97.0%
32
95.0%
19
100.0%
17
100.0%
18
97.7%
86
TOTAL 100.0%
33
100.0%
20
100.0%
17
100.0%
18

88