Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1987

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


REFPRY

I have refused to pray before or after meals.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 4 4.5% 4.5% -4.57
No 84 95.5% 100% .22

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 4.8%
2
4.3%
2
4.5%
4
No 95.2%
40
95.7%
44
95.5%
84
TOTAL 100.0%
42
100.0%
46

88


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 5.3%
4
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
4.5%
4
No 94.7%
72
100.0%
10
100.0%
2
95.5%
84
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
10
100.0%
2

88


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 9.1%
3
0.0%
0
5.9%
1
0.0%
0
4.5%
4
No 90.9%
30
100.0%
20
94.1%
16
100.0%
18
95.5%
84
TOTAL 100.0%
33
100.0%
20
100.0%
17
100.0%
18

88