Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1987

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


REFDISR

I have refused to discuss religion with friends.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 6 6.8% 6.8% -3.67
No 82 93.2% 100% .27

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 7.1%
3
6.5%
3
6.8%
6
No 92.9%
39
93.5%
43
93.2%
82
TOTAL 100.0%
42
100.0%
46

88


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 5.3%
4
10.0%
1
50.0%
1
6.8%
6
No 94.7%
72
90.0%
9
50.0%
1
93.2%
82
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
10
100.0%
2

88


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 3.0%
1
15.0%
3
5.9%
1
5.6%
1
6.8%
6
No 97.0%
32
85.0%
17
94.1%
16
94.4%
17
93.2%
82
TOTAL 100.0%
33
100.0%
20
100.0%
17
100.0%
18

88