Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1987

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


REFCARD

I have played cards for money.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 45 51.1% 51.1% -.97
No 43 48.9% 100% 1.02

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 69.0%
29
34.8%
16
51.1%
45
No 31.0%
13
65.2%
30
48.9%
43
TOTAL 100.0%
42
100.0%
46

88


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 52.6%
40
50.0%
5
0.0%
0
51.1%
45
No 47.4%
36
50.0%
5
100.0%
2
48.9%
43
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
10
100.0%
2

88


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 48.5%
16
60.0%
12
52.9%
9
44.4%
8
51.1%
45
No 51.5%
17
40.0%
8
47.1%
8
55.6%
10
48.9%
43
TOTAL 100.0%
33
100.0%
20
100.0%
17
100.0%
18

88