Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1987

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


REFSTATE

I have refused to state a religious preference during registration procedures.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 11 12.5% 12.5% -2.63
No 77 87.5% 100% .38

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 23.8%
10
2.2%
1
12.5%
11
No 76.2%
32
97.8%
45
87.5%
77
TOTAL 100.0%
42
100.0%
46

88


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 10.5%
8
10.0%
1
100.0%
2
12.5%
11
No 89.5%
68
90.0%
9
0.0%
0
87.5%
77
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
10
100.0%
2

88


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 18.2%
6
15.0%
3
5.9%
1
5.6%
1
12.5%
11
No 81.8%
27
85.0%
17
94.1%
16
94.4%
17
87.5%
77
TOTAL 100.0%
33
100.0%
20
100.0%
17
100.0%
18

88