Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1987

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


REFDONT

I have refused to donate money to a religious institution.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 4 4.5% 4.5% -4.57
No 84 95.5% 100% .22

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 7.1%
3
2.2%
1
4.5%
4
No 92.9%
39
97.8%
45
95.5%
84
TOTAL 100.0%
42
100.0%
46

88


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 3.9%
3
10.0%
1
0.0%
0
4.5%
4
No 96.1%
73
90.0%
9
100.0%
2
95.5%
84
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
10
100.0%
2

88


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 6.1%
2
5.0%
1
0.0%
0
5.6%
1
4.5%
4
No 93.9%
31
95.0%
19
100.0%
17
94.4%
17
95.5%
84
TOTAL 100.0%
33
100.0%
20
100.0%
17
100.0%
18

88