Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1988

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


WATRELTV

I have watched a religious television program.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 41 44.1% 44.1% -1.12
No 52 55.9% 100% .88

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 48.9%
23
39.1%
18
44.1%
41
No 51.1%
24
60.9%
28
55.9%
52
TOTAL 100.0%
47
100.0%
46

93


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 37.8%
28
90.9%
10
37.5%
3
44.1%
41
No 62.2%
46
9.1%
1
62.5%
5
55.9%
52
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
11
100.0%
8

93


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 50.0%
15
38.7%
12
52.9%
9
35.7%
5
44.6%
41
No 50.0%
15
61.3%
19
47.1%
8
64.3%
9
55.4%
51
TOTAL 100.0%
30
100.0%
31
100.0%
17
100.0%
14

92

Bookmark and Share