Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1988

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


OWNMUSC

I have owned records of religious music.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 28 30.1% 30.1% -1.52
No 65 69.9% 100% .65

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 17.0%
8
43.5%
20
30.1%
28
No 83.0%
39
56.5%
26
69.9%
65
TOTAL 100.0%
47
100.0%
46

93


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 24.3%
18
72.7%
8
25.0%
2
30.1%
28
No 75.7%
56
27.3%
3
75.0%
6
69.9%
65
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
11
100.0%
8

93


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 40.0%
12
22.6%
7
41.2%
7
14.3%
2
30.4%
28
No 60.0%
18
77.4%
24
58.8%
10
85.7%
12
69.6%
64
TOTAL 100.0%
30
100.0%
31
100.0%
17
100.0%
14

92

Bookmark and Share