Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1988

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


ATTNDOTH

I have attended religious services of religions other than my own.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 46 49.5% 49.5% -1
No 47 50.5% 100% .98

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 46.8%
22
52.2%
24
49.5%
46
No 53.2%
25
47.8%
22
50.5%
47
TOTAL 100.0%
47
100.0%
46

93


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 48.6%
36
63.6%
7
37.5%
3
49.5%
46
No 51.4%
38
36.4%
4
62.5%
5
50.5%
47
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
11
100.0%
8

93


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 50.0%
15
48.4%
15
64.7%
11
28.6%
4
48.9%
45
No 50.0%
15
51.6%
16
35.3%
6
71.4%
10
51.1%
47
TOTAL 100.0%
30
100.0%
31
100.0%
17
100.0%
14

92

Bookmark and Share