Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1988

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


CONVOTH

I have converted to another religion.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 5 5.4% 5.4% -4.17
No 88 94.6% 100% .24

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 8.5%
4
2.2%
1
5.4%
5
No 91.5%
43
97.8%
45
94.6%
88
TOTAL 100.0%
47
100.0%
46

93


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 5.4%
4
9.1%
1
0.0%
0
5.4%
5
No 94.6%
70
90.9%
10
100.0%
8
94.6%
88
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
11
100.0%
8

93


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 6.7%
2
6.5%
2
5.9%
1
0.0%
0
5.4%
5
No 93.3%
28
93.5%
29
94.1%
16
100.0%
14
94.6%
87
TOTAL 100.0%
30
100.0%
31
100.0%
17
100.0%
14

92

Bookmark and Share