Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1988

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


RASMONY

I have gone into the local community to raise money for a religious organization.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 7 7.5% 7.5% -3.49
No 86 92.5% 100% .28

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 8.5%
4
6.5%
3
7.5%
7
No 91.5%
43
93.5%
43
92.5%
86
TOTAL 100.0%
47
100.0%
46

93


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 8.1%
6
9.1%
1
0.0%
0
7.5%
7
No 91.9%
68
90.9%
10
100.0%
8
92.5%
86
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
11
100.0%
8

93


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 10.0%
3
3.2%
1
11.8%
2
7.1%
1
7.6%
7
No 90.0%
27
96.8%
30
88.2%
15
92.9%
13
92.4%
85
TOTAL 100.0%
30
100.0%
31
100.0%
17
100.0%
14

92

Bookmark and Share