Religious Behaviors Questionnaire, 1988

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


REFDONT

I have refused to donate money to a religious institution.
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 10 10.8% 10.8% -2.87
No 83 89.2% 100% .35

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 12.8%
6
8.7%
4
10.8%
10
No 87.2%
41
91.3%
42
89.2%
83
TOTAL 100.0%
47
100.0%
46

93


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 12.2%
9
9.1%
1
0.0%
0
10.8%
10
No 87.8%
65
90.9%
10
100.0%
8
89.2%
83
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
11
100.0%
8

93


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Yes 3.3%
1
9.7%
3
29.4%
5
7.1%
1
10.9%
10
No 96.7%
29
90.3%
28
70.6%
12
92.9%
13
89.1%
82
TOTAL 100.0%
30
100.0%
31
100.0%
17
100.0%
14

92

Bookmark and Share