Religious Life Inventory, 1987

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


I-SEX

Respondent's sex (For use with online analysis)
  1) Male
  2) Female

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Male 47 49.5% 49.5% -1
Female 48 50.5% 100% .98

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Male 100.0%
47
0.0%
0
49.5%
47
Female 0.0%
0
100.0%
48
50.5%
48
TOTAL 100.0%
47
100.0%
48

95


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Hispanic Other TOTAL
Male 53.8%
43
16.7%
2
0.0%
0
100.0%
2
49.5%
47
Female 46.3%
37
83.3%
10
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
50.5%
48
TOTAL 100.0%
80
100.0%
12
100.0%
1
100.0%
2

95


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Male 41.7%
15
54.5%
12
50.0%
10
58.8%
10
49.5%
47
Female 58.3%
21
45.5%
10
50.0%
10
41.2%
7
50.5%
48
TOTAL 100.0%
36
100.0%
22
100.0%
20
100.0%
17

95