Social Capital Community Benchmark Survey, 2000

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other > Analysis


HSCREEN

Q.4B Screened for Hispanic or Latino
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 162 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Census region (I-CENSREG)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
39
100.0%
100
100.0%
13
100.0%
10
100.0%
162
TOTAL 100.0%
39
100.0%
100
100.0%
13
100.0%
10

162


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
64
100.0%
98
100.0%
162
TOTAL 100.0%
64
100.0%
98

162


Member? (I-RELMEM)

Yes No Don't know Refused TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
69
100.0%
75
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
144
TOTAL 100.0%
69
100.0%
75
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

144


Age (I-AGE)

18-34 35-49 50-64 65+ Don't Know Refused TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
78
100.0%
51
100.0%
23
100.0%
8
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
162
TOTAL 100.0%
78
100.0%
51
100.0%
23
100.0%
8
100.0%
0
100.0%
2

162


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Asian or Pacific Islander Alaskan Native/Native American Other Don't Know Refused TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
58
100.0%
15
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
79
100.0%
8
100.0%
2
100.0%
162
TOTAL 100.0%
58
100.0%
15
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
79
100.0%
8
100.0%
2

162


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Christian Other No Religion TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
34
100.0%
89
100.0%
20
100.0%
1
100.0%
16
100.0%
160
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
89
100.0%
20
100.0%
1
100.0%
16

160


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school High school Some college Graduated from college Post college graduate studies TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
51
100.0%
57
100.0%
37
100.0%
10
100.0%
5
100.0%
160
TOTAL 100.0%
51
100.0%
57
100.0%
37
100.0%
10
100.0%
5

160


Household income (I-INCOME)

< $30,000 > $30,000 < $50,000 > $50,000 < $75,000 > $75,000 Don't know or refused to answer TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
92
100.0%
31
100.0%
12
100.0%
4
100.0%
23
100.0%
162
TOTAL 100.0%
92
100.0%
31
100.0%
12
100.0%
4
100.0%
23

162