Social Capital Community Benchmark Survey, 2000

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other > Analysis


VERSION

Version number
  1) Version 1

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Version 1 29233 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Census region (I-CENSREG)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Version 1 100.0%
4445
100.0%
8967
100.0%
8680
100.0%
7141
100.0%
29233
TOTAL 100.0%
4445
100.0%
8967
100.0%
8680
100.0%
7141

29233


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Version 1 100.0%
12037
100.0%
17196
100.0%
29233
TOTAL 100.0%
12037
100.0%
17196

29233


Member? (I-RELMEM)

Yes No Don't know Refused TOTAL
Version 1 100.0%
16109
100.0%
8869
100.0%
29
100.0%
7
100.0%
25014
TOTAL 100.0%
16109
100.0%
8869
100.0%
29
100.0%
7

25014


Age (I-AGE)

18-34 35-49 50-64 65+ Don't Know Refused TOTAL
Version 1 100.0%
8914
100.0%
9487
100.0%
5871
100.0%
4252
100.0%
5
100.0%
704
100.0%
29233
TOTAL 100.0%
8914
100.0%
9487
100.0%
5871
100.0%
4252
100.0%
5
100.0%
704

29233


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Asian or Pacific Islander Alaskan Native/Native American Other Don't Know Refused TOTAL
Version 1 100.0%
22017
100.0%
3691
100.0%
680
100.0%
352
100.0%
1811
100.0%
83
100.0%
599
100.0%
29233
TOTAL 100.0%
22017
100.0%
3691
100.0%
680
100.0%
352
100.0%
1811
100.0%
83
100.0%
599

29233


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Christian Other No Religion TOTAL
Version 1 100.0%
12955
100.0%
7211
100.0%
3323
100.0%
1410
100.0%
3947
100.0%
28846
TOTAL 100.0%
12955
100.0%
7211
100.0%
3323
100.0%
1410
100.0%
3947

28846


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school High school Some college Graduated from college Post college graduate studies TOTAL
Version 1 100.0%
2524
100.0%
7236
100.0%
9385
100.0%
4912
100.0%
4807
100.0%
28864
TOTAL 100.0%
2524
100.0%
7236
100.0%
9385
100.0%
4912
100.0%
4807

28864


Household income (I-INCOME)

< $30,000 > $30,000 < $50,000 > $50,000 < $75,000 > $75,000 Don't know or refused to answer TOTAL
Version 1 100.0%
7905
100.0%
7587
100.0%
5027
100.0%
5697
100.0%
3017
100.0%
29233
TOTAL 100.0%
7905
100.0%
7587
100.0%
5027
100.0%
5697
100.0%
3017

29233