Religious Attitude, Self-Consciousness, Self-Monitoring Scales, 1986

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


I-SEX

Respondent's sex (For use with online analysis)
  1) Male
  2) Female

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Male 46 48.9% 48.9% -1.02
Female 48 51.1% 100% .97

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Male 100.0%
46
0.0%
0
48.9%
46
Female 0.0%
0
100.0%
48
51.1%
48
TOTAL 100.0%
46
100.0%
48

94


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Male 48.1%
38
54.5%
6
50.0%
2
48.9%
46
Female 51.9%
41
45.5%
5
50.0%
2
51.1%
48
TOTAL 100.0%
79
100.0%
11
100.0%
4

94


Year in college (I-CLASSYR)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Male 54.5%
18
62.5%
20
16.7%
2
35.3%
6
48.9%
46
Female 45.5%
15
37.5%
12
83.3%
10
64.7%
11
51.1%
48
TOTAL 100.0%
33
100.0%
32
100.0%
12
100.0%
17

94