Southern Focus Poll, South Survey, Fall 1996

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Southern Focus Polls > Analysis


DANABPT

ASKED ONLY OF RESPONDENTS WHO IDENTIFIED THEMSELVES AS ANABAPTIST: What kind of Anabaptist church is that? Is that part of a larger church or denomination? What is that church called?
  7) Don't Know; "Just Anabaptist"

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Don't Know; "Just Anabaptist" 1 100% 100%  

Variable Comparisons


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

Attend 0-2 hours Attend 3-4 hours Attend over 5 hours TOTAL
Don't Know; "Just Anabaptist" 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than Grade 9 Grade 9 to 11 High School Grad Some College College Grad or More TOTAL
Don't Know; "Just Anabaptist" 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Don't Know; "Just Anabaptist" 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $19,999 $20,000 up to $29,999 $30,000 up to $39,999 $40,000 up to $49,999 $50,000 up to $59,999 More than $60,000 TOTAL
Don't Know; "Just Anabaptist" 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Republican Democrat Independent Other Party Don't Know TOTAL
Don't Know; "Just Anabaptist" 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Race (I-RACE)

White/Caucasian Black, African-American, Colored, Etc. Native American/Indian Asian/Oriental Other TOTAL
Don't Know; "Just Anabaptist" 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1

Bookmark and Share