Southern Focus Poll, Non-South Survey, Spring 1994

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Southern Focus Polls > Analysis


TRAVOUT

Have you ever traveled or visited outside the South?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 5 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18 to 24 25 to 44 45 to 64 65 or older TOTAL
Yes 0.00%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
1

5


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than grade 9 9th to 11th grade High school graduate Some college College graduate or more TOTAL
Yes 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
2

5


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
4
100.0%
1
100.0%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
1

5


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Republican Democrat Independent Other party Don't know/No answer TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
1
100.0%
3
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

5


Race (I-RACE)

White Black/African-American Native American/Indian Other No answer TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
4
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

5


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Baptist Other Protestant Catholic Jewish Other None TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
2
100.0%
2
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

5