Southern Focus Poll, Non-South Survey, Fall 1996

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Southern Focus Polls > Analysis


DREFORMD

[ASKED ONLY OF RESPONDENTS WHO IDENTIFIED THEMSELVES AS REFORMED] Is that the Christian Reformed Church, the Reformed Church in America, or some other Reformed group?
  2) Reformed Church In America
  3) Other

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Reformed Church In America 1 50% 50% -.71
Other 1 50% 100% .71

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18 to 24 25 to 44 45 to 64 65 or older TOTAL
Reformed Church In America 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
Other 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
Don't know; "Just Reformed" 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

2


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Reformed Church In America 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
50.0%
1
Other 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
Don't know; "Just Reformed" 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1

2


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Divorced Separated Widowed Single TOTAL
Reformed Church In America 50.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
Other 50.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
Don't know; "Just Reformed" 0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2


Race (I-RACE)

White Black/African-American Native American/Indian Other TOTAL
Reformed Church In America 50.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
Other 50.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
Don't know; "Just Reformed" 0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school High school graduate Some college College graduate or more TOTAL
Reformed Church In America 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
50.0%
1
Other 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
Don't know; "Just Reformed" 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

2


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Republican Democrat Independent Other TOTAL
Reformed Church In America 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
Other 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
Don't know; "Just Reformed" 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
0

2