Southern Focus Poll, Non-South Survey, Fall 1996

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Southern Focus Polls > Analysis


DBRETHEN

[ASKED ONLY OF RESPONDENTS WHO IDENTIFIED THEMSELVES AS BRETHREN] Is that the Church of the Brethren, the Plymouth Brethren, United Brethren in Christ, or some other Brethren group?
  4) Other

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Other 1 100% 100%  

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18 to 24 25 to 44 45 to 64 65 or older TOTAL
Other 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
Don't know; "Just Brethren" 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Other 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
Don't know; "Just Brethren" 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Divorced Separated Widowed Single TOTAL
Other 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
Don't know; "Just Brethren" 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Race (I-RACE)

White Black/African-American Native American/Indian Other TOTAL
Other 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
Don't know; "Just Brethren" 0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school High school graduate Some college College graduate or more TOTAL
Other 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
Don't know; "Just Brethren" 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Republican Democrat Independent Other TOTAL
Other 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
Don't know; "Just Brethren" 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1