A Survey of Graduate Ministry Programs, 1992-1993

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other > Analysis


OTHRACE

Using the code, indicate the percentage of your ministry programs' students who are in the following categories -- Other race
  1) 0
  3) 1-3 percent
  8) 20-29 percent

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
0 12 80% 80% -.39
1-3 percent 2 13.3% 93.3% .68
20-29 percent 1 6.7% 100% 3.35

Variable Comparisons


Enrollment (I-ENROLL)

<2000 2000 & up TOTAL
0 71.4%
5
87.5%
7
80.0%
12
1-3 percent 14.3%
1
12.5%
1
13.3%
2
20-29 percent 14.3%
1
0.0%
0
6.7%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
8

15


Percent white (I-WHITE)

<90% 90-100% TOTAL
0 71.4%
5
87.5%
7
80.0%
12
1-3 percent 14.3%
1
12.5%
1
13.3%
2
20-29 percent 14.3%
1
0.0%
0
6.7%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
8

15


Total Catholic population (I-CATHOLIC)

<90% 90-100% TOTAL
0 100.0%
5
70.0%
7
80.0%
12
1-3 percent 0.0%
0
20.0%
2
13.3%
2
20-29 percent 0.0%
0
10.0%
1
6.7%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
10

15


Number of females 1940 (I-FEMALE)

<50% 50-74% 75-100% TOTAL
0 0.0%
0
87.5%
7
83.3%
5
80.0%
12
1-3 percent 0.0%
0
12.5%
1
16.7%
1
13.3%
2
20-29 percent 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
6.7%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
8
100.0%
6

15

Bookmark and Share