U.S. Congregational Life Survey, 2001, Southern Baptist Profile

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Baptist > Analysis


P5YRMERG

In the last five years has the following occurred? - Merged with other congregations of different denominations, resulting in this congregation.
  0) Not Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not Checked 131 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

More on the conservative side Right in the middle More on the liberal side TOTAL
Not Checked 100.0%
114
100.0%
14
100.0%
1
100.0%
129
TOTAL 100.0%
114
100.0%
14
100.0%
1

129


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

More on the conservative side Right in the middle More on the liberal side TOTAL
Not Checked 100.0%
106
100.0%
21
100.0%
1
100.0%
128
TOTAL 100.0%
106
100.0%
21
100.0%
1

128


Church attendance (I-ATTEND01)

0-99 100-249 250-499 500-749 750-1000 TOTAL
Not Checked 100.0%
60
100.0%
47
100.0%
17
100.0%
2
100.0%
3
100.0%
129
TOTAL 100.0%
60
100.0%
47
100.0%
17
100.0%
2
100.0%
3

129